First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

First 3 of each heat (Q) plus 3 fastest times (q) qualify to Semi-Final

Heat 1 03 AUG 2022 11:25 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2022
1 2015 Devonric MACK VIN VIN 21.20 21.20
2 1733 Jonathan PADILLA MEX MEX 21.38 21.38
3 1634 Loris TONELLA ITA ITA 20.97 20.97
4 1445 Niko KANGASOJA FIN FIN 21.24 21.24
5 1919 Erik ERLANDSSON SWE SWE 20.97 20.97
6 1975 Laurenz COLBERT USA USA 20.48 20.48
7 1254 Wanya MCCOY BAH BAH 20.48 20.48
8 1962 Emmanuel RWOTOMIYA UGA UGA 21.36 21.36

Heat 2 03 AUG 2022 11:32 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2022
1 1321 Almond SMALL CAN CAN 20.50 20.50
2 2020 Kakene SITALI ZAM ZAM 21.26 21.26
3 1817 Sisínio AMBRIZ POR POR 21.33 21.33
4 1280 Letsile TEBOGO BOT BOT 20.31 20.45
5 1285 Renan CORREA BRA BRA 21.20 21.20
6 1944 Shakeem MC KAY TTO TTO 21.04 21.04
7 1637 Wanyae BELLE IVB IVB 21.40 21.40
8 1324 Jaiden REID CAY CAY 20.91 20.91

Heat 3 03 AUG 2022 11:39 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2022
1 1652 Bryan LEVELL JAM JAM 20.53 20.53
2 1946 Revell WEBSTER TTO TTO 21.26 21.26
3 1234 Aidan MURPHY AUS AUS 20.41 20.41
4 1736 Jose RODRIGUEZ MEX MEX 21.09 21.09
5 1875 Jernej GUMILAR SLO SLO 21.31 21.31
6 1926 Thawatchai HIMAIAD THA THA 21.18 21.18
7 1824 Diego GONZALEZ PUR PUR 21.40 21.40
8 1725 Muhd Azeem FAHMI MAS MAS 20.89 20.89

Heat 4 03 AUG 2022 11:46 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2022
2 1550 Nazzio JOHN GRN GRN 20.79 21.14
3 1771 Jørgen EVENSEN LUND NOR NOR 21.30 21.30
4 1925 Puripol BOONSON THA THA 20.19 20.19
5 1850 Bradley OLIPHANT RSA RSA 20.76 20.76
6 1521 Tobias MORAWIETZ GER GER 21.12 21.12
7 1641 Sandrey DAVISON JAM JAM 20.84 20.84
8 1204 Adem Abdelkader BENYACHE ALG ALG 21.29 21.29

Heat 5 03 AUG 2022 11:53 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2022
1 1210 Abdellah OUHIB ALG ALG 21.31 21.31
2 1762 Adekalu Nicholas FAKOREDE NGR NGR 20.87 20.87
3 1606 Blessing Akawasi AFRIFAH ISR ISR 20.55 20.55
4 1496 Jeriel QUAINOO GBR GBR 20.40 20.40
5 1278 Lundi Warona PINAEMANG BOT BOT 21.11 21.11
6 1347 Alejandro Antonio RICKETTS CRC CRC 21.28 21.28
7 1864 Jerrold ALEXIS SEY SEY
8 1215 Tomás MONDINO ARG ARG 21.18 21.18

Heat 6 03 AUG 2022 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2022
1 1779 Kenny Emi TIJANI-AJAYI NOR NOR 21.16 21.16
2 1316 Daniel KIDD CAN CAN 20.87 20.87
3 1954 Anthony SMITH TUR TUR 20.70 20.70
4 1214 Bautista DIAMANTE ARG ARG 21.15 21.45
5 1823 José FIGUEROA PUR PUR 21.11 21.11
6 1281 Izaias ALVES BRA BRA 20.90 21.31
7 1763 Ogheneovo Nicholas MABILO NGR NGR 21.27 21.27
8 1854 Benjamin RICHARDSON RSA RSA 20.38 20.38

Heat 7 03 AUG 2022 12:07 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2022
1 1681 Shunki TATENO JPN JPN 20.98 20.98
2 1832 Silviu-Daniel MUNTEANU ROU ROU 21.39 21.39
3 1348 Roko FARKAŠ CRO CRO 21.20 21.20
4 1912 Jakub NEMEC SVK SVK 21.26 21.26
5 1231 Calab LAW AUS AUS 20.50 20.50
6 2023 Denzel SIMUSIALELA ZIM ZIM 20.95 20.95
7 1987 Brandon MILLER USA USA 20.47 20.47
8 1331 Oscar Manuel BALTAN COL COL 21.34 21.34