800 Metres women

World Athletics U20 Championships

COLOMBIA Cali, COLOMBIA 01 AUG 2022 - 06 AUG 2022

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

First 4 of each heat (Q) plus 4 fastest times (q) qualify to Semi-Final

Heat 1 01 AUG 2022 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 707 Nelly CHEPCHIRCHIR KEN KEN 2:06.66 Q
2 862 Veronika SADEK SLO SLO 2:07.10 Q
3 500 Veera MATTILA FIN FIN 2:07.36 Q
4 754 Celine VAN HEERIKHUIZE NED NED 2:07.78 Q
5 736 Lamiae MAMOUNI MAR MAR 2:08.27 q
6 626 Ashakiran BARLA IND IND 2:09.01 q
7 382 Hallee KNELSEN CAN CAN 2:09.09
8 790 Scholastica HERMAN PNG PNG 2:15.89 PB

Heat 2 01 AUG 2022 11:08 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 484 Ksanet ALEM ETH ETH 2:05.77 Q
2 535 Abigail IVES GBR GBR 2:07.35 Q
3 713 Evaline Chepkoech KIPKIRWOK KEN KEN 2:07.69 Q
4 891 Valentina ROSAMILIA SUI SUI 2:07.94 Q
5 656 Martina CANAZZA ITA ITA 2:08.69 q
6 927 Maureen CHEBET UGA UGA 2:12.25
7 716 Ainuska KALIL KYZY KGZ KGZ 2:12.42 PB
8 407 Karol Dayana MOSQUERA TANGARIFE COL COL 2:14.19 PB

Heat 3 01 AUG 2022 11:16 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 992 Juliette WHITTAKER USA USA 2:04.92 Q
2 925 Dilek KOÇAK TUR TUR 2:05.37 Q
3 315 Hayley KITCHING AUS AUS 2:05.48 Q
4 720 Invida MAURIŅA LAT LAT 2:05.65 Q PB
5 778 Anne Gine LØVNES NOR NOR 2:07.24 q
6 789 Anita POMA PER PER 2:11.14
7 841 Izandri JACOBS RSA RSA 2:12.83

Heat 4 01 AUG 2022 11:24 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 489 Wezam TESFAY ETH ETH 2:09.67 Q
2 995 Roisin WILLIS USA USA 2:09.68 Q
3 783 Macey HILTON NZL NZL 2:10.29 Q
4 859 Petja KLOJČNIK SLO SLO 2:10.40 Q
5 531 Iris DOWNES GBR GBR 2:10.56
6 386 Avery PEARSON CAN CAN 2:10.94
7 636 Laxita SANDILEA IND IND 2:12.38

Heat 5 01 AUG 2022 11:32 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 313 Claudia HOLLINGSWORTH AUS AUS 2:08.21 Q
2 893 Audrey WERRO SUI SUI 2:09.49 Q
3 907 Lova PERMAN SWE SWE 2:09.92 Q
4 499 Ronja KOSKELA FIN FIN 2:10.05 Q
5 555 Cosima ERMERT GER GER 2:10.36
6 837 Marli DIMOND RSA RSA 2:11.60
7 677 Rushana DWYER JAM JAM 2:14.23
8 749 Yaxury GUIDO NCA NCA 2:21.14